course open
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Courtesy 
   Men/Ladies Weekend Competition 
   Mixed Events 
   Schools 
   Visitors 
   Mens Events 
   Ladies Events 
   Junior Events 
   Senior Events 
   Club Matches 
   Social and Other Events 
   Societies 
May 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
  Title 1st Tee 10th Tee Venue  
Wed, 01 May 2019
    Seniors Section 09:00 - 09:16 10:52 - 11:08  
    Essex Ladies Seniors 11:00 - 11:40 12:52 - 13:32  
    Alex Ward 13:00 14:52  
Thu, 02 May 2019
    Mens 18 Hole Stableford 07:00 08:52  
Fri, 03 May 2019
    Seniors Section 09:00 - 09:16 10:52 - 11:08  
    Barry Francis 11:00 - 11:16 12:52 - 13:08  
    George 07877382352 14:12 16:04  
Sat, 04 May 2019
    Mens Presidents Cup (Q) / Ladies EG Meda 07:32 - 13:32 09:24 - 15:24  
    GolfNow Booking 14:04 15:56  
    joe 15:32 17:24  
Sun, 05 May 2019
    Swindle 8.30am Draw 08:44 10:36  
    Mixed Swindle 9.15am Draw 09:32 11:24  
    Ladies Bronze Shield v Langdon Hills 10:44 - 11:32 12:36 - 13:24  
    Austin Simmonds 11:40 - 12:12 13:32 - 14:04  
    Terry Hamilton 14:52 16:44  
    kieth 15:00 16:52  
    GolfNow Booking 15:08 17:00  
Mon, 06 May 2019
    Andrew Gill 11:00 12:52  
    Bank Holiday Competition 2 TEE START (full event details) 13:00 - 13:56 13:00 - 13:56  
    Ben Farrell 14:28 16:20  
    Bank Holiday Competition 2 TEE START 14:52 - 15:48 14:52 - 15:48  
Tue, 07 May 2019
    Ladies EG Medal 08:04 - 11:56 09:56 - 13:48  
    Simon 12:28 14:20  
    Old Foresters vs Forest School 16:12 - 16:36 18:04 - 18:28  
Wed, 08 May 2019
    FORE Business 08:28 - 08:52 10:20 - 10:44  
    Seniors Section 09:00 - 09:24 10:52 - 11:16  
    Strugglers Golf Society 12:04 - 13:24 13:56 - 15:16  
    Seniors v Toot Hill GC (Away) -  
Thu, 09 May 2019
    Jan Pallentine 13:00 14:52  
    Steve Walters 15:00 16:52  
Fri, 10 May 2019
    Tortoise GS 09:00 - 09:32 10:52 - 11:24  
    ford 09:48 - 09:56 11:40 - 11:48  
    Tortoise GS 14:28 - 15:00  
    Mixed Match v Gog Magog (Away) -  
Sat, 11 May 2019
    Swindle 8.30am Draw 08:44 10:36  
    Ladies Stableford 11:00 - 11:32 12:52 - 13:24  
    Kate J Gadsby 12:28 14:20  
    hole in one 13:00 14:52  
    Ivan Garbarino 14:04 15:56  
    Terry Hamilton 15:48 17:40  
    FUN QUIZ NIGHT HOSTED BY COLIN HUGHES (full event details) -  
Sun, 12 May 2019
    Mens Austin Vase (Q) 1st & 10th Tees 07:48 - 11:24 07:48 - 11:24  
    Ladies Annodata v Epping GC 13:40 - 14:28 15:32 - 16:20  
    SUNDAY LUNCH - PLEASE BOOK YOUR TABLE WITH THE OFFICE (full event details) -  
Mon, 13 May 2019
    Seniors Section 09:00 - 09:24 10:52 - 11:16  
    Denis Knockton 11:00 12:52  
    Peter Hipsey 13:00 14:52  
    Forest School v FSPA 16:04 - 16:28 17:56 - 18:20  
Tue, 14 May 2019
    Ladies Spring Meeting SHOTUGUN 9:30am 07:48 - 13:00 09:40 - 14:52  
    GolfNow Booking 15:32 17:24  
Wed, 15 May 2019
    Steve Vella (4) 08:44 10:36  
    Seniors Section 09:00 - 09:24 10:52 - 11:16  
    Richard Houldsworth 09:56 11:48  
    Liam Murphy's Black Cabbies 10:04 11:56  
    Liam Murphy Black Cabbies 10:12 - 11:00 12:04 - 12:52  
    Andy Dodds 11:08 13:00  
    Marcus Gibson 16:04 17:56  
Thu, 16 May 2019
    james power 09:16 - 09:24 11:08 - 11:16  
    Old Parkonians GS 10:04 - 10:36 14:52 - 15:24  
    josh bond 11:00 12:52  
    Old Parkonians GS 13:00 - 13:32  
    GolfNow Booking 15:24 17:16  
Fri, 17 May 2019
    Jason Thomas 08:52 10:44  
    Seniors Section 09:00 - 09:24 10:52 - 11:16  
    chris 09:32 11:24  
    Spencer Gross (4) 09:40 11:32  
    ford 09:48 - 09:56 11:40 - 11:48  
    G.I. Golf Society 10:04 - 10:44 11:56 - 12:36  
    Craig Jansen 13:00 14:52  
    Nilesh Patel 16:28 18:20  
Sat, 18 May 2019
    Mens/Ladies Whitcombe Rose Bowl (OOM) 07:32 - 13:08 09:24 - 15:00  
    Hunters Foursome Match vs Langdon Hills 13:24 15:16  
    Marc & Lee Sontag Society Day 13:32 - 14:36 15:24 - 16:28  
    Li 07713932543 15:00 16:52  
    FA CUP FINAL - SHOWING AT THE CLUB (full event details) -  
Sun, 19 May 2019
    Swindle 8.30am Draw 08:44 10:36  
    Mixed Swindle 9.15am Draw 09:32 11:24  
    juniors Youth Shield v Romford (AWAY) -  
    Leslie Wood - Round 2 v Colchester GC (AWAY) -  
Mon, 20 May 2019
    Eastcourt GS 09:00 - 09:40 14:20 - 15:00  
    GolfNow Booking 10:12 12:04  
    Eastcourt GS 12:28 - 13:08  
    Forest School v FSPA 16:04 - 16:28 17:56 - 18:20  
    Seniors v Theydon Bois GC (Away) -  
Tue, 21 May 2019
    Ladies Kit Fraser Trophy 07:48 - 11:56 09:40 - 13:48  
    Arran Hall 12:04 13:56  
Wed, 22 May 2019
    Seniors Section 09:00 - 09:24 10:52 - 11:16  
    Shah 10:28 12:20  
    tom 10:36 12:28  
Thu, 23 May 2019
    Lethbridge 07834 885796 11:00 12:52  
    Alex Smith (4) 11:56 - 12:04 13:48 - 13:56  
    Just add Water 12:12 14:04  
    Hemnall GS 12:28 - 13:00 14:20 - 14:52  
    MATTEW 13:16 15:08  
    GolfNow Booking 15:32 17:24  
Fri, 24 May 2019
    Seniors Section 09:00 - 09:24 10:52 - 11:16  
    Neal Parmar 10:04 11:56  
    Mark Bridge 10:20 12:12  
    Darren 10:28 12:20  
    Ladies Harris Bowl vs Nazing 10:44 - 11:32 12:36 - 13:24  
    Merry Fiddlers GS 11:40 - 12:04 13:32 - 13:56  
    BILLY MILLER 15:00 16:52  
Sat, 25 May 2019
    (M) Lambs Scratch (Q)/Medal/(L) EG Medal 07:16 - 13:32 09:08 - 15:24  
    jack babayan 15:00 16:52  
    Tom Ralston 15:08 17:00  
    Ball 15:16 17:08  
    GolfNow Booking 16:52 18:44  
Sun, 26 May 2019
    Swindle 8.30am Draw 08:44 10:36  
    Mixed Swindle 9.15am Draw 09:32 11:24  
    Jubilee Cup Buffer 10:04 - 10:20 11:56 - 12:12  
    Jubilee Cup Match v South Essex 10:28 - 11:32 12:20 - 13:24  
    Norman Plum Buffer 11:40 - 11:48 13:32 - 13:40  
    Norman Plum v Mardyke Valley GC 11:56 - 12:12 13:48 - 14:04  
    Tyler Gilson (4) 15:00 16:52  
Mon, 27 May 2019
    Bank Holiday Competition 2 TEE START (full event details) 13:00 - 13:56 13:00 - 13:56  
    Bank Holiday Competition 2 TEE START 14:52 - 15:48 14:52 - 15:48  
Tue, 28 May 2019
    Seniors Divoting Party @ 10am 07:00 08:52  
    Ladies May Austin Veterans & Stableford 07:56 - 11:56 09:48 - 13:48  
    Juniors Baxter Cup & Stableford 13:00 - 13:32 14:52 - 15:24  
    ian 15:00 16:52  
Wed, 29 May 2019
    Seniors Ted McDermott Memorial 08:28 - 10:04 10:20 - 11:56  
    Buffer 10:36 - 10:52 12:28 - 12:44  
    Ladies Silver Trophy Match v Benton Hall 11:00 - 11:32 12:52 - 13:24  
    HOLE IN ONE 12:12 - 12:20 14:04 - 14:12  
    CHRIS HOPE 15:00 16:52  
    EUROPA LEAGUE FINAL (full event details) -  
Thu, 30 May 2019
    fryer 12:04 13:56  
    Baron of Beef Competition 9 Holes 17:00 - 18:28  
Fri, 31 May 2019
    Seniors Section 09:00 - 09:24 10:52 - 11:16  
    Juniors Captains Trophy & Stableford 09:32 - 10:04 11:24 - 11:56  
    Gareth 10:28 12:20  
    Stoke by Nayland Members 11:00 12:52  
    Iona GS 12:04 - 13:00 13:56 - 14:52  
    FORE Business 13:08 - 13:40 15:00 - 15:32  
    Rob Carter 14:04 - 14:12 15:56 - 16:04  
    Nigel Fenton 15:00 16:52  
    Gareth 15:16 17:08