Course open. Power trolleys on.

Welcome to Chigwell Golf Club

Chigwell Golf Club is a traditional private members’ club set on undulating parkland the 18 hole, par 71, 6309 yard course, presenting a real challenge for the most discerning of golfers.

Chigwell enjoys a superb reputation within Essex and is a regular venue for Pro-Ams, County and large corporate golfing events.

Located some 10 miles north east of Central London and the City, close to the A13, M11 and within easy reach of the M25.

A warm welcome awaits members and visitors alike.

Club Diary for the next month
Date 1st Tee 10th Tee Title
  19 Aug -- -- Norman Plum Trophy - Semi Finals - PLAY BY 19TH AUGUST
  19 Aug 08:44 10:36
10:36
Sunday Swindle 8.30am Draw
  19 Aug 11:32
11:56
13:24
13:48
Ladies Par Competition
  19 Aug 14:04 15:56
15:56
jeff daniel
  20 Aug 08:28
09:40
10:20
11:32
Seniors vs Canons Brook
  20 Aug 10:04
10:28
11:56
12:20
Juniors Hodson Bowl & Stableford
  20 Aug 11:32
11:56
13:24
13:48
Skipper
  20 Aug 12:04 13:56
13:56
Carter
  21 Aug 07:48 09:40
09:40
Ray Walterman (2)
  21 Aug 07:56
11:56
09:48
13:48
Ladies Par Competition
  22 Aug 10:04
11:00
11:56
12:52
Boyce Hill
  24 Aug 09:32
09:56
11:24
11:48
Juniors Charles Austin & Stableford
  24 Aug 10:20
10:52
12:12
12:44
Nick Roshefort (4)
  24 Aug 11:00 12:52
12:52
Ladies Fraser Foursomes FInal
  25 Aug -- -- Junior Youth Shield Semi Finals
  25 Aug 07:32
13:00
09:24
14:52
(M) Singles Stableford (OOM) / (L) Stabl
  25 Aug 13:08
13:56
15:00
15:48
Possible Youth Shield Semi Final
  26 Aug 08:44 10:36
10:36
Sunday Swindle 8.30am Draw
  28 Aug -- -- Ladies Summer Eclectic Finishes
  28 Aug 13:00
13:56
13:00
13:56
Ladies Swap Day 2 TEE START
  29 Aug 08:28
09:32
10:20
11:24
Seniors vs Bush Hill Park
  29 Aug 10:28
10:52
12:20
12:44
Juniors Summer Trophy
  29 Aug 11:00 12:52
12:52
Maggie Stevenson
  30 Aug 09:00
09:48
10:52
11:40
Ladies Past Captains v Sec & Lunch
  31 Aug 13:00
17:56
14:52
19:48
Footballers Classic SHTOGUN AT 1.15PM
  01 Sep 07:32
13:32
09:24
15:24
(M) Wilkins Cup (OOM) / (L) EG Medal
  03 Sep 08:28
09:16
10:20
11:08
Seniors vs Juniors
  03 Sep 09:32
09:48
11:24
11:40
Probus
  04 Sep 07:56
11:56
09:48
13:48
Ladies EG Medal
  05 Sep 11:56
12:44
13:48
14:36
Bromus
  06 Sep -- -- Seniors v Crews Hill GC (Away) 8.00 for 8.30am
  06 Sep 07:00 08:52
08:52
Mens 18 Stableford
  06 Sep 08:28
09:00
10:20
10:52
B&C
  06 Sep 11:56
12:12
13:48
14:04
Fayers Ltd (4)
  06 Sep 14:12
14:44
16:04
16:36
B&C
  06 Sep 17:32
19:32
-- Chicken & Rabbit From 5.30pm
  07 Sep 11:00
13:00
12:52
14:52
Haven House Day
  08 Sep 09:32
13:56
11:24
15:48
Mens Invitation Day
  09 Sep 08:44 10:36
10:36
Sunday Swindle 8.30am Draw
  09 Sep 13:56
15:00
15:48
16:52
Juniors Braemar Trophy & Stableford
  11 Sep 09:16
13:32
11:08
15:24
Ladies Autumn Meeting 9.30am SHOTGUN
  12 Sep 08:28
09:32
10:20
11:24
Seniors v Chelmsford GC
  12 Sep 13:56
14:04
15:48
15:56
Rita Clementson (4)
  14 Sep 10:04
10:20
-- R Playle
  14 Sep 13:32
13:48
15:24
15:40
R Payle
  15 Sep 08:44 10:36
10:36
Saturday Swindle 8.30am Draw
  15 Sep 11:32
11:56
13:24
13:48
Ladies Medal
  16 Sep -- -- Junior Youth Shield Final
  16 Sep -- -- Norman Plum Trophy - Final - PLAY BY 16TH SEPTEMBER
  16 Sep 08:44 10:36
10:36
Sunday Swindle 8.30am Draw
  16 Sep 12:36
13:16
14:28
15:08
Austin Simmonds
  17 Sep 11:00
11:16
12:52
13:08
Barry Francis
  17 Sep 16:12
16:36
18:04
18:28
Chigwell School Boys